• X
  • For Flight Reservation
  • +1-808-300-5769
  • Number Belongs To Bookingmyflightticket

Our Latest News

Saudi Airlines Customer Service

Saudi Airline Customer Service

Saudi Arabian Airlines is one of the national carrier Airlines of Saudi Arabia based in Jeddah. It is the main airline in order to provide convenient flight service to its passengers on a daily basis. Apart from that, the main operational base is located at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah. It is the perfect service of the King Khalid International Airport in Riyadh and King Fahd International Airport in Dammam that are secondary hubs that offer the convenient fight service to the passengers with the complete features and services in all respects instantly. It is the best in terms of the flight service to book and cancels a flight ticket online with that process you can also check your flight and select the baggage for the checking. This is all a process that generally comes under manage booking that is completely done by Saudi Airlines customer service provides simple tutorials instantly.

 

Saudi Airlines Check-In Procedure

At the present time, web check-in is available with S.A.That helps to confirm the date and time after booking a flight online. However, if you are required to go for the check-in process where you can simply go to the airport before 2 to 3 hours and contact the concerned person who will help with the check-in process simple. But the online check-in process is most important for all the passengers simply. Saudi Airlines' customer service will help you to complete your entire tasks simply.

 

For the online check-in please follow the simple tasks as listed down:

  • First of all, go for the check-in after clicking on the log-in button and move to the next.
  • Select your flight with its correct date and time and enter the passenger's name into the required field.
  • Check your baggage policy and complete the task according to that and press the next button.
  • Having done the task click on the finish button at the end of the task.

For additional help in checking, our representatives of Saudi Airlines customer service are available at every single time to provide complete information in less than no time.

 

Where are the Saudi Airlines flying?

If you want to know how many destinations are there to travel to via Saudi Arabia Airlines, check this list such as Dubai, Qatar, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, and much more. For information, you can get in touch with travel agents who are available on their Saudi Airlines customer service center which is on at 24 by 7 for help instantly. 

 

List of Saudi Airlines Destinations:

 

Country

City

Airport

Algeria Algiers Houari Boumediene Airport
Austria Vienna Vienna International Airport
Bahrain Manama Bahrain International Airport
Bangladesh Dhaka Shahjalal International Airport
Belgium Brussels Brussels Airport
  Ostend Ostend–Bruges International Airport
Cameroon Douala Douala International Airport
Canada Toronto Toronto Pearson International Airport
Chad N'Djamena N'Djamena International Airport
China Guangzhou Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport
  Hong Kong Hong Kong International Airport
  Shanghai Shanghai Pudong International Airport
Egypt Alexandria Borg El Arab Airport
  Cairo Cairo International Airport
  Sharm El Sheikh Sharm El Sheikh International Airport
Ethiopia Addis Ababa Addis Ababa Bole International Airport
France Paris Charles de Gaulle International Airport
Germany Frankfurt Frankfurt am Main International Airport
  Munich Munich International Airport
Ghana Accra Kotoka International Airport
Greece Athens Athens International Airport
India Ahmedabad Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
  Bangalore Kempegowda International Airport
  Chennai Chennai International Airport
  Delhi Indira Gandhi International Airport
  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
  Kochi Cochin International Airport
  Kolkata Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport
  Kozhikode Calicut International Airport
  Lucknow Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport
  Thiruvananthapuram Thiruvananthapuram International Airport
Indonesia Batam Hang Nadim International Airport
  Jakarta Soekarno–Hatta International Airport
  Makassar Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport
  Medan Kualanamu International Airport
  Padang Minangkabau International Airport
  Surabaya Juanda International Airport
Iran Ahvaz Ahvaz International Airport
  Mashhad Mashhad International Airport
  Sari Dasht-e Naz Airport
  Tabriz Tabriz International Airport
Iraq Baghdad Baghdad International Airport
  Basra Basra International Airport
  Erbil Erbil International Airport
Italy Milan Milan Malpensa International Airport
  Rome Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino Airport
Japan Osaka Kansai International Airport
  Tokyo Narita International Airport
Jordan Amman Queen Alia International Airport
Kenya Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta International Airport
Kuwait Kuwait City Kuwait International Airport
Lebanon Beirut Beirut–Rafic Hariri International Airport
Maldives Malè Velana International Airport
Malaysia Kuala Lumpur Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Mauritius Port-Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport
Morocco Casablanca Mohammed V International Airport
  Marrakesh Marrakesh Menara Airport
  Rabat Rabat–Salé Airport
  Tangier Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Netherlands Amsterdam Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
  Maastricht Maastricht Aachen Airport
Nigeria Kano Mallam Aminu Kano International Airport
  Lagos Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Oman Muscat Muscat International Airport
  Salalah Salalah International Airport
Pakistan Islamabad Benazir Bhutto International Airport
    Islamabad International Airport
  Karachi Jinnah International Airport
  Lahore Allama Iqbal International Airport
  Multan Multan International Airport
  Peshawar Bacha Khan International Airport
Philippines Manila Ninoy Aquino International Airport
Qatar Doha Hamad International Airport
Saudi Arabia Abha Abha Airport
  Al Ahsa Al Ahsa Airport
  Al Bahah Al Baha Airport
  Al Ula Prince Abdul Majeed bin Abdulaziz Airport
  Al-Jawf Al-Jawf Airport
  Arar Arar Airport
  Bisha Bisha Airport
  Buraidah Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz International Airport
  Dammam King Fahd International Airport
  Dawadmi Dawadmi Airport
  Gurayat Gurayat airport
  Ha'il Ha'il Airport
  Jeddah King Abdulaziz International Airport
  Jizan Jizan Airport
  King Khalid Military City King Khaled Military City Airport
  Medina Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz International Airport
  Najran Najran Airport
  Qaisumah Al Qaisumah/Hafr Al Batin Airport
  Rafha Rafha Airport
  Najran Najran Airport
  Qaisumah Al Qaisumah/Hafr Al Batin Airport
  Neom Neom Bay Airport
  Riyadh King Khalid International Airport
  Sharurah Sharurah Airport
  Tabuk Tabuk Airport
  Ta'if Ta'if Airport
  Turaif Turaif Airport
  Wadi Ad Dawasir Wadi al-Dawasir Airport
  Wedjh Al Wajh Airport
  Yanbu Yanbu Airport
Singapore Singapore Singapore Changi International Airport
Sudan Khartoum Khartoum International Airport
South Africa Johannesburg O. R. Tambo International Airport
Spain Madrid Madrid–Barajas International Airport
  Málaga Málaga Airport
  Zaragoza Zaragoza Airport
Sri Lanka Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport
Sudan Port Sudan Port Sudan New International Airport
Sweden Stockholm Stockholm Arlanda International Airport
Switzerland Geneva Geneva International Airport
Syria Damascus Damascus International Airport
Taiwan Taipei Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport
Thailand Bangkok Suvarnabhumi International Airport
Tunisia Tunis Tunis–Carthage International Airport
Turkey Ankara Ankara Esenboğa Airport
  Istanbul Istanbul Airport
    Istanbul Atatürk Airport
  İzmir İzmir Adnan Menderes Airport
United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi Abu Dhabi International Airport
  Dubai Al Maktoum International Airport
    Dubai International Airport
  Sharjah Sharjah International Airport
United Kingdom London Heathrow Airport
  Manchester Manchester Airport
  Manston Manston Airport
United States Houston George Bush Intercontinental Airport
  Los Angeles Los Angeles International Airport
  New York City John F. Kennedy International Airport
  Orlando Orlando International Airport
  Washington, D.C. Washington Dulles International Airport
Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Tan Son Nhat International Airport
Yemen Aden Aden International Airport

 

How do I contact Saudi Airlines?

With the increasing number of complaints of the traveler about the airline service and the unexpected or hidden charges, special request, Saudi airline has updated their service to gives assistance to the customers in three numbers of ways either via the Phone number, Email address and the Live chatbox. If you are traveling for the first time and a little bit hesitant to discuss your problem with the customer support at the airport. You can make use of these three modes of communication-based on your choice to get the instant answer.

 

Learn all the three modes to connect Saudi airlines

 

Connect over the helpline number:-

It is quite tedious to discuss your problem at the airline kiosk because we may have to wait for long in a queue that would not be preferable by any one of us. It is better to call directly to the helpline number of the airline to get a quick solution to the problem or else call Saudi airlines customer service

  • In case you have any special request to arrange food, beverages.
  • Choice-based food.
  • Selection of seat.
  • To learn about the hidden charges.
  • Cancellation and check-in policies.
  • Discount and offers.
  • Delay or schedule of the flight.
  • Status.

But if you feel quite uncomfortable to discuss all these things over the call, you can make use of another alternative of “Email service” to share the problem.

 

Saudi Airlines Country Wise Contact Number:

 

Country or Territory Telephone Number
Saudi Arabia 920022222
Kuwait 22200072
United Arab Emirates 42485777
Bahrain 65005665
Oman 80074248
Jordan 65777766
Egypt 19898
UK 3712004433
France 820200505
Switzerland 848006600
Germany 1803698888
Spain 911880020
USA 1-800-472-8342
Canada 1-855-588-0999
Turkey 90-8504551601

 

Check the Email service:-

Only a few of the travelers find it difficult to discuss all their problems over the call, but sometimes the customer support team requires proof or evidence in the form of attachments to provide the solution to the query. In that case, you can share a mail to the correct recipient address.

 

How Email service proves to be helpful?

  • If you have subscribed to the newsletter, you will receive a regular update of offers or discount
  • This way you may receive a flight ticket or boarding pass on the registered email address.
  • After paying the charges, the airline will mail you a complete ticket of the flight on the associated email id.

 

A live chat Box:-

Saudi airlines offer you to share the issue over the live chatbot, this may take a few seconds for the reply. An online agent will revert you with full sincerity and politeness.

Besides, above all the points on the reach to the customer support team of airlines, if you want further information, call Saudi airlines contact number for a quick answer.

 

 

Leave A Comments

Customer Reviews
ENGINE- v2

Recent Posts

Concerned for Best Fares

Group Booking, Special Offers and Lowest Prices

Help for Flight Cancellation & Rebooking

AS COVID-19 Pandemic

+1-808-300-5769 Call for unpublished cheap flight deals